The Cocker Spaniel Club

 

CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW RESULTS JULY 2017

BIS July 2017
© Annie Kettle
L-R Gardenstone Pale Rider to Suvern JW, Danton Holy Quest, Cassom Margot Fonteyn

Judges: Carol West (Dogs), Ian Scott (Bitches), Andrew Jones (Referee)

DCC, RBIS & BOS: Cox's Gardenstone Pale Rider to Suvern JW
RDCC: Amos-Jones' Sh Veratey Vincenzo at Cassom JW
BPD, BMPD & BMPIS: Hooper's Spendles Spin In Silver
BVD & BVIS: Bentley's Sh Ch Canigou Rock Star

BCC & BIS: Roberts & Smith's Danton Holy Quest
RBCC: Masters & Dott's Manchela Where The Heart Is
BPB & BPIS: Amos-Jones' Cassom Margot Fonteyn
BMPB : Bard's Withiflor Fairy Tale
BVB: Ellison's Sh Ch Canigou Storytime at Withiflor JW

More Photos HERE

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

DOGS

Mrs Carol West "Sheigra"

AOC Puppy
1 Cassom Caravaggio at Linchael

AOC Novice
1 Timbric Americano by Joaldy
2 Glowhill High Hopes
3 Olibond It's A Kind Of Magic

AOC Graduate
1 Ryallcourt Tommy Brock
2 Mefisto Skar-Line C R
3 Charbonnel Rich N Famous
4 Glowhill Hammer Time at Lapidary

AOC Open
1 Sh Ch Veratey Vincenzo at Cassom JW
2 INT SH CH/LUX/SWIS/MON CH Jared Leto Du Domaine De Kerarzic Vilin
3 SP/GI CH Gessa D'Aran Star Attraction

Special Open Particolour (Other than Blue Roan)
1 BEL/LUX CH Lynwater Belgian Chocolate JW ShCM

Black/B & T Puppy
No entries

Black/B&T Novice
1 Glenntree Tradition
2 Lujesa Starman at Wyleview
3 Gallinagos Joe Le Taxi

Black/B&T Graduate
1 Zakova Top Hat
2 Sarabar Snapdragon
3 Grandtully Aarto
4 Lujesa License to Thrill for Luthame
5 Troverothway Jack The Lad at Balaambeck

Black/B&T Open
1 Multi Ch Rock Star Xilander
2 Time Traveller by Wyleview
3 Thurness The Illusionist
4 Troverothway Jack The Lad at Balaambeck
5 Cooleela Rob Roy

Red/Gold/Liver/L&T Puppy
1 Al Capone Vom Moorsbachtal
2 Izznberr Chip Off T'Old Block

Red/Gold/Liver/L&T Novice
1 Helenwood Islander
2 Matuidi De L'Orme Lieue

Red/Gold/Liver/L&T Graduate
1 Sharemead Gold Bullion
2 Chavez Royal Dedication
3 Meden Agan Lift Me Up
4 Jozelah Marinho
5 Marquell Overseas Trader

Red/Gold/Liver/L&T Open
1 Sh Ch Withiflor Rolling Stone JW
2 SE U(u)CH Manaca's Ideas For Life
3 Rayol Charlie Cairoli at Brightgrass
4 Multi Ch Withiflor Paperback Writer
5 Marquell Overseas Trader

Any Colour

Special Working
No entries

Veteran
1 Sh Ch Canigou Rock Star
2 Cascadia I Chico at Beechtops
3 Sh Ch/INT/BEL/HUN CH Joaldy Mandolin Wind JW ShCM
4 Molkara Crystal Knight at Brimbeck
5 Cooleela Rob Roy

Minor Puppy
1 Spendles Spin In Silver
2 Manacas Double Ideas for Bocablue
3 Molkara Faustus at Brimbeck
4 Wightroche Lexi's Story
5 Kyna Holding Hands with Acregate

Puppy
1 Marquell Mister Goodnight by Annilann
2 Cassom Caravaggio at Linchael
3 Glenntree Gandolfini at Zienne
4 Al Capone Vom Moorsbachtal
5 Izznberr Chip Off T'Old Block

Junior
1 Laveris First Edition
2 Wigglings Peter Parker HR J CH
3 Zakova Top Kat
4 Chavez Royal Messenger
5 Matuidi De L'Orme Lieue

Yearling
1 Shirepark Starry Eyed
2 Manlinson Mickey Rooney JW
3 Ashalon Red White N Blue
4 Charbonnel Pallando
5 Helenwood Islander

Maiden
1 Grovern Buccaneer

Tyro
1 Ryallcourt Nobody's Fool
2 Jayzander Hermes with Crimicar

Special Beginners
1 Shirepark Starry Eyed
2 Spur of the Moment for Lochranza JW
3 Manchela Hugo Boss JW ShCM
4 Kalispell Kapow

Postgraduate
1 Cassom Fast And Furious at Olibond
2 Riondel Murphy's Law
3 Glowhill Cotton Eyed Joe
4 Gallingos Gold Finger
5 Lujesa Sergeant Pepper

Minor Limit
1 Gardenstone Pale Rider to Suvern JW
2 Molkara Pharrell JW
3 Aquelin Double Fara Flare
4 Charbonnel Whisky N Soda
5 Wilmerella Keep Dancing with Melandroy

Limit
1 Sunset D'Hell Jador Dior
2 Lindridge Diamond Geezer
3 Chavez Royal Dreamer
4 Quentin Skar-Line Colour Range
5 Wensum Jameson's On Ice

Open
1 Sh Ch Lynwater Classic Design
2 Sh Ch Kyna Albert Tatlock
3 Sh Ch Kyna Vagabond

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

BITCHES

Judge: Mr Ian Scott ("Middlegill")

Black/B&T Puppy
1 Annaside's Starring Role
2 Lochranza One From The Heart

Black/B&T Novice
1 Mila De L'Orme Lieue
2 Meden Again Love Me Do
3 Charbonnel Dragonette
4 One And Only Du Domaine D'Hasha

Black/B&T Graduate
1 Quettadene Startime JW
2 Delindere Dressed For Fun
3 Kastrian Illustration JW
4 Kerriglow Luck Be A Lady
5 Zakova Calypso Spirit at Brightgrass

Black/B&T Open
1 Canyonn Classic Symphony JW
2 Sh Ch Molkara Anastasia with Jozelah JW
3 Multi Ch She's A Magician Xilander

Red/Gold/Liver/L&T Puppy
1 Withiflor Fairy Tale

Red/Gold/Liver/L&T Novice
1 Miss Dior De La Terre D'Opale
2 Glenntree Summer Design
3 Sunzo Songstar

Red/Gold/Liver/L&T Graduate
1 Hebdene Hunnibee
2 Viva La Noche Nom Moorsbachtal
3 Intron Mellen De Kerdero
4 Lady Janet Du Bois D'Achelles

Red/Gold/Liver/L&T Open
1 Canyonn Classical Music JW
2 Helenwood Gift Wrapped JW

AOC Puppy
1 Marika Du Clos De Noentine
2 Pearkim Pirouette to Nulea
3 Manlinson Miss Dot Com
4 Cachel Queen of Hearts at Kalispell
5 Brackenjack Aurora

AOC Novice
1 Manchela Where The Heart Is
2 Sharemead Miss Zara at Olibond
3 Lindridge Queen Bee
4 Manaca's Goes To Show
5 Annilann Miss Altoe

AOC Graduate
1 Charbonnel Nell N'Shapiro
2 Glowhill Silvery Moon
3 Rachel Skar-Line Colour
4 Stobytill Shake Ya Booty
5 Charbonnel East N Promise at Meakwood

AOC Open
1 Sh Ch Brackenjack Whoopsy Daisy JW
2 Ryallcourt Thrifty
3 Amarillo Starlight of Carmelfair
4 Sp Ch Squiretime Sky

Special Open Particolour (Other than Blue Roan)
1 Starbourne Gazania

Any Colour

Special Working
No entries

Veteran
1 Sh Ch Canigou Storytime at Withiflor JW
2 Lujesa Casellina at Chimewood
3 Sh Ch Glenntree Ruby Slippers JW ShCM
4 Sh Ch Asquanne Ginelle JW
5 Molkara Vuvuzela ShCM

Minor Puppy
1 Withiflor Fairy Tale
2 Withiflor Book Worm
3 Lynlochan Classic Moment
4 Gilcar Rumour Has It
5 Martiso Fancy Nancy

Puppy
1 Cassom Margot Fonteyn
2 Midway's Square Deal
3 Marika Du Clos De Noentine
4 Royaldean Majester
5 Topday Adell

Junior
1 Bocablue Pieces Of Eight
2 Ottigi Scheherazade
3 Beechtops Golden Ticket
4 Shansart Love Letters at Maxway

Yearling
1 Bartonholm Bellissima
2 Miss Dior De La Terre D'Opale
3 Ashalon Chasing Bubbles
4 Weyhill Wish List
5 Danton Masquerade at Dargess

Maiden
1 Chavez Royal Belief
2 Topday Adell
3 Ottigi Scheherazade

Tyro
1 Zheridons China Chi
2 Ferrersedge Summertime
3 Jardinisle Hallmark

Special Beginners
1 Annaside Shining Star JW ShCM
2 Tojamatt Lady Cecil at Cleolivia

Postgraduate
1 Molkara Pandora
2 Cachel Moviestar for Fonesse JW
3 Manaca's Role Model
4 Acquelin Electra
5 Olibond Let Me Be The One

Minor Limit
1 Danton Holy Quest
2 Misperros Silver Lining at Carmelfair
3 Manchela Ramona JW
4 Withiflor Wheels On Fire at Wyleview
5 Helenwood Amazing Grace

Limit
1 Jezebel of Merrily
2 Wensum Some Like It Hot JW
3 Kalrizienne's Zaffiro JW
4 Hebdene Hip Hop
5 Carmelfair Calabrianna

Open
1 Sh Ch Annilann Miss Sing JW
2 SE U(u)CH NOUCH SE VCH Manaca's Like It Or Not
3 Sh Ch Lindridge Cup Cake
4 Rayol Lady Penny
5 Multi Ch So Exige Xilander

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

ED SIMPSON MEMORIAL CLASSES

Judge: Mrs H Provost (Troubles in Paradise) Belgium

Special Progeny Class
1 Sh Ch Veratey Vincenzo at Cassom JW
2 Sh Ch Glowhill Silver Spur
3 Sh Ch Canigou Rock Star
4 Manaca's Ideas For Life with Bocablue

Special Brace Class
1 Ms K Gain
2 Miss S J Whiting
3 Mrs L Crowley
4 Mrs S & Miss E Pilkington
5 Mr D C & Mrs S L Bowen

 

 

Back to Show Results

 

 

 

 

Valid XHTML1.0
© The Cocker Spaniel Club 2003-2017.
All Rights Reserved. No images or content from this website may be reproduced without express permission.